?

Log in

 
 
21 October 2013 @ 01:02 am
GACKT - Ray (2001)  
Another small post since I'm still using the netbook. =3=

Sorry for the wrinkly appearance of the pages, the magazine was in rough condition. :/


Untitled


 photo Ray2001-01Page225_zpse7408059.jpg photo Ray2001-02Page224_zpsdfa04a1d.jpg


Not the whole article (don't have the time for that orz), but since I did have a couple minutes I went ahead and looked over the Q&A. (Most of the questions are ones that seemed to have been asked repeatedly in various interviews.)
*More of my interpretuation, not necessarily a word for word translation* ^-^;

Q1: What is your favorite expression?
G: If you put your mind to it, you could accomplish anything.

Q2: Please tell us the secret to beauty.
G: Self confidence.

Q3: When was your first love? And who was it?
G: 5 years old. My kindergarten teacher.

Q4: Up to now, how many women have you dated?
G: As many as the number of stars★.

Q5: When and what was the first instrument you started playing?
G: When I was three, piano.

Q6: What is your cell ringtone?
G: A voice. Sayings like "I will not be absolutely in love with you guys!!"

Q7: What kind of car do you drive?
G: A (horse drawn) carriage.

Q8: What cologne do you use?
G: Chanel Egoist Platinum.

Q9: What's your favorite thing you have bought recently?
G: SR16A5 (It's an amazing gun♥).

Q10: What is your signature line when hitting on a girl?
G: I don't need words. Only my actions. Chuu♥.

Q11: When was the last time you cried?
G: Tears are the most precious when they are saved.

Q12: Where do you go and what do you do on a first date?
G: Bed.

Q13: Where do you notice first when looking at a girl?
G: Her backbone.

Q14: What do you think you'll be doing in 10 years from now?
G: It's too dazzling, I cannot see it.

Q15: Would you rather be with a girl who is fun but unattractive or one who is unpleasant but beautiful?
G: I am unable to choose.



Feel free to use the images for whatever, just please don't claim as your scans. ^_^

And as always, hotlinking images = Photobucket
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: soresore
Current Music: [TV]: House
 
 
 
keiko1981keiko1981 on October 21st, 2013 08:12 am (UTC)
Thank you. :)
Gakuto_Girl: Kissmarkgakuto_girl on October 21st, 2013 08:18 am (UTC)
You're welcome ^^
Harukocsg_dear4life on October 21st, 2013 12:20 pm (UTC)
I have to say, that is not a very good image of him, but yeah he still pulls off that, come and get me.
Gakuto_Girl: Kissmarkgakuto_girl on November 5th, 2013 01:48 am (UTC)
Lol that's what I thought. Cx
aiyu: hyde kissyuki_kumi on October 21st, 2013 01:44 pm (UTC)
thank you very much ♥
Gakuto_Girl: Kissmarkgakuto_girl on November 5th, 2013 01:49 am (UTC)
You're welcome ^^
G.netmoyashi_fukadai on October 21st, 2013 04:01 pm (UTC)
Q3)
we all know this by now :'D

Q7)
WHAT?! xD

Q9)
(It's an amazing gun♥)
is this your appreciation for the gun? :D
(it is btw lol)

Q14)
didn't knew he said it back then too :O

thanks a lot for sharing and translating m(_ _)m
you weren't able to fix your pc yet then? :(
Gakuto_Girl: Kissmarkgakuto_girl on November 5th, 2013 01:52 am (UTC)
Haha. That was what he said about the gun. I know nothing about them and had to Google image the one he was talking about. X)

You're welcome. ^^
My laptop is still down. I had emailed a few places to see what the cost of repairs would be and have heard nothing from any of them. -.- I may just buy a new hd and try to fix it myself. :s
G.netmoyashi_fukadai on November 5th, 2013 08:52 am (UTC)
ahahahaha :'D
I had to look it up too 'cause I dunno their technical names LOL

weird =-=
uuuuh~ good luck with it then! *crosses fingers*
mjspicemjspice on October 22nd, 2013 02:54 am (UTC)
THanks. :)
Gakuto_Girl: Kissmarkgakuto_girl on November 5th, 2013 01:52 am (UTC)
You're welcome ^^
ann: hyde flowerannui on October 22nd, 2013 10:51 am (UTC)
Thank you~

That Q&A is as hillarious as always ;))
Gakuto_Girl: Kissmarkgakuto_girl on November 5th, 2013 01:53 am (UTC)
You're welcome ^^
satsukiyatojisatsukiyatoji on October 24th, 2013 09:39 am (UTC)
Thank you a lot! We've seen a little pic of this but we dind't know where it was from. Our unsorted file is disappearing little by little XDD
Gakuto_Girl: Kissmarkgakuto_girl on November 5th, 2013 01:54 am (UTC)
Haha, you're welcome ^-^