?

Log in

 
 
09 April 2012 @ 11:24 pm
Question-Ology  

Ugh, got some kind of stomach virus and spent the whole day in bed watching cartoons.
I ♥ Joanna x)



(Also, I'm sorry tihojenebo, I will get the magazine text scanned for you soon! m(_ _)m )



Stolen from the lovely csg_dear4life. ^_^

THE RULES: Once you have been tagged, you are supposed to wipe out my answers and supply your own. After, choose at least 10 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person who tagged you. If you were tagged, it's because I want to know more about you. To do this, go to "notes" under tabs on your profile page, paste these instructions in the body of the note along with your answers, Publish it, go back in and edit your Note and then tag a bunch of people.
Tag : Too lazy... v_v



1. What is your salad dressing of choice?
Ranch, but it can't be that nasty stuff out of the bottles.

2. What is your favorite sit-down restaurant?
Either Kabuki's or The Cottage.

3. What food could you eat every day for two weeks and not get sick of?
Steamed rice with teriyaki chicken. :9

4. What are your pizza toppings of choice?
Pineapple.

5. What do you like to put on your toast?
Apple butter.

***********TECHNOLOGY***************

1. How many televisions are in your house?
Two.

2. What color cell phone do you have?
Black, but it has a purple case over it.

3. How many computers are in your house?
Two.

4. Have any idea how many Megahertz your computer has?
Not without looking.

***************BIOLOGY******************



1. Are you right-handed or left-handed?
Right.

2. Have you ever had anything removed from your body?
Teeth.

3. What is the last heavy item you lifted?
Boxes at work.

4. Have you ever been knocked unconscious?
Yeah, mostly by my own doing though. :s

************BULLCRAPOLOGY**************

1. If it were possible, would you want to know the day you were going to die?
Probably not...

2. If you could change your name, what would you change it to?
No idea, but I already respond to pretty much anything. xD

3. Would you drink an entire bottle of hot sauce for $1000?
Probably.

************DUMBOLOGY******************

1. How many pairs of flip flops do you own?
Two, I think.

2. Last time you had a run-in with the cops?
Never.

3. Last person you talked to?
My friend from Japan.

4. Last person you hugged?
Heather.

**************FAVORITOLOGY****************

1. Season?
Winter.

2. Holiday?
Valentine's Day.

3. Day of the week?
Whatever days I don't work.

4. Month?
December/January.

***********CURRENTOLOGY*****************

1. Missing someone?
Yeah.

2. Mood?
Icky.

3. What are you listening to?
Well, was mostly had cartoons playing in the background today, but recently switched to Bunraku.

4. Watching?
See above.

***************RANDOMOLOGY*****************

1. First place you went this morning?
Stumbled into the kitchen for aspirin.

2. What's the last movie you saw?
In theatres? Despicable Me.

3. Do you smile often?
Sometimes.

***************OTHER-OLOGY*****************

1. Do you always answer your phone?
Hells no. Especially if it says "work". -_-

2. Its four in the morning and you get a text message, who is it?
Most likely my friend from Japan.

3. If you could change your eye color what would it be?
Blue.

4. What flavor do you add to your drink at Sonic?
Never been to Sonic.

5. Do you own a digital camera?
Yes.

6. Have you ever had a pet fish?
Yes, he died after a week. Damn carnival fish never last. v_v

7. Favorite Christmas song(s):
12月のLove Song

8. What's on your wish list for your birthday?
See GACKT in concert. <~What she said. XD

9. Can you do push ups?
Nope, I have no upper body strength.

10. Can you do a chin up?
See above.

11. Does the future make you more nervous or excited?
Nervous.

12. Do you have any saved texts?
Nope.

13. Ever been in a car wreck?
Nope.

14. Do you have an accent?
No, I just say some words kind of strange. >_>

15. What is the last song to make you cry?
Last Song...

16. Plans tonight?
Pass out.

17. Have you ever felt like you hit rock bottom?
Kind of.

18. Name 3 things you bought yesterday?
Coffee, lip gloss, and hair dye. Still trying to figure out if pink and black is my hair color or not. xD

19. Have you ever been given roses?
Yes.

20. Current worry?
That I'm not going to meet some deadlines. ;_;

21. Current [strong] dislike right now?
My job.

22. Met someone who changed your life?
Yes.

23. How will you bring in the New Year?
HellifIknow.

24. What song represents you?
Last Song.

25. Name three people who might complete this?
???

26. Would you go back in time if you were given the chance?
Probably not.

27. Have you ever dated someone longer than a year?
Yeah.

28. Does anyone love you?
Yeah.

29. Ever had someone sing to you?
Haha... If certain people are at work they'll sing me bad 80's music. xD

30. When did you last cry?
A couple nights ago.

31. Do you like to cuddle?
Hurrr... Rarely. I'm not too touchy-feely. :/

32. Have you held hands with anyone today?
Nope.

33. Are most of the friends in your life new or old?
New.

34. Do you like pulpy orange juice?
Best kind. :9

35. Where do you see yourself in 5 years?
Hopefully out of school, and in a job I want.





Tags:
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: [DVD]: BUNRAKU